Var god vänta...
Produkten har lagts till i kundvagnen. Se kundvagnen här
Öppet vardagar 09-17 Kontakta oss
Kundvagnen är tom

CISCO X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE EN

Förstasidan / Nätverk / Switchar / CISCO X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE EN
CISCO X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE  EN (CVR-X2-SFP10G=)

CISCO X2 TO SFP+ADAPTOR MODULE EN

Artikelnr:
CVR-X2-SFP10G=
EAN:
0882658237300
  • Produkt Modul
  • Portar 1
  • Hastighet 10Gbps
1.749:-
1.399,20 ex moms
Förväntad i lager 2020-10-13
Beskrivning

OneX

The Cisco OneX Converter Module (model CVR-X2-SFP10G),also known as a converter module, is a hot-swappable input/output (I/O) device that slides into a 10-Gigabit Ethernet X2 slot on a switch. It converts the 10-Gigabit X2 interface into a single 10-Gigabit SFP+ interface. It is supported on many platforms using X2 interfaces.

The converter module supports one small-form factor pluggable plus (SFP+) module. The module plugs into the converter module slot to establish fiber-optic and copper connections to network devices.

Use only Cisco SFP+ modules in the converter module. Each Cisco module has an internal serial EEPROM that is encoded with security information. This encoding provides a way for Cisco to identify and validate that the module meets the requirements for the switch.

Supported SFP+ Modules and Patch Cords 

SFP+ Module Number
Description

SFP-10G-SR

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP-Plus transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Twinax cable assembly, 1m, 30 AWG

SFP-H10GB-CU3M

Twinax cable assembly, 3m, 30 AWG

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

Twinax cable assembly, 5m, 24 AWG

Fiber-Optic Port Cabling Specifications

SFP Module
Wavelength (nanometers)
Fiber Type
Core Size (micron)
Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)

Cable Distance

10GBASE-SR

850

MMF

62.5
62.5
50
50
50

160
200
400
500
2000

85 feet (26 m)
108 feet (33 m)
216 feet (66 m)
269 feet (82 m)
984 feet (300 m)

Även om vi gör vårt bästa för att ge relevant information, så är bilderna bara till för att ge ett generellt intryck, och själva varan behöver nödvändigtvis inte se ut precis som på bilden. Om det är skillnader mellan produktöverskrift, beskrivning och bild, så är det produktöverskriften som gäller. (tex. Pc:n kommer inte nödvändigtvis med monitor även om bilden visar det) Om något är oklart skicka en e-post till oss före du beställer! Vi förbehåller oss för tryckfel, ändringar av priser och specifikationer utan varsel.


info@dindator.se 08 55 400 300

Copyright © 2020 Dindator